The State Fall Games presented by Real Estate One Charitable Foundation offers a high profile, exciting event for approximately 1,600 Special Olympics Michigan athletes to showcase their skills in Flag Football, Soccer, Cycling, Softball, Golf and Kayaking.

Competition & Venues

Sheraton Ann Arbor (3200 Boardwalk St. Ann Arbor 48108) is the host hotel for the State Fall Games and is home to the Opening and Closing Ceremonies, Healthy Athletes screenings, Young Athletes, souvenirs, special events and delegation housing.

Cycling at Chrysler Proving Grounds in Chelsea (3700 S. MI State Rd. M-52, Chelsea): Individual Events, Unified Teams.

Flag Football at Chrysler Proving Grounds in Chelsea (3700 S. MI State Rd. M-52, Chelsea): Team Competition, Unified Teams, Skills Competition. FLAG FOOTBALL BRACKET

Golf at Eagle Crest Golf Club in Ypsilanti (1275. S. Huron, Golf Club, Ypsilanti): 9 Hole Individual, Unified Teams, Skills Competition.

Kayaking at EMU Boathouse in Ypsilanti (10049 Textile Road, Ypsilanti): Singles Tourist, Doubles Tourist, Unified Doubles Tourist.

Soccer at Independence Park in Canton (1898 Denton Rd., Canton): 5 and 7-a-side Team Competition, Skills Competition. SOCCER 7-A-SIDE BRACKET | SOCCER 5-A-SIDE BRACKET

Softball at Canton Softball Complex in Canton (46555 Michigan Ave., Canton): Team Competition, Unified Teams, T-Ball Competition, Skills Competition, Coach-pitch Demonstration. SOFTBALL BRACKET

Volunteer

Online volunteer registration is closed, but day-of registration will be available at all sites. Volunteers are asked to arrive one hour prior to competition start time (see schedule below for start times). Please make your way to volunteer check-in upon your arrival.

2018 COMPETITION RESULTS (available following competition)

Competition brackets/schedules are available for flag football, soccer and softball in the "Competition & Venues" section above.

CYCLING: CYCLING RESULTS

FLAG FOOTBALL: FLAG FOOTBALL RESULTS

GOLF: GOLF 9-HOLE RESULTS | UNIFIED GOLF RESULTS | GOLF SKILLS RESULTS

KAYAKING: KAYAKING RESULTS

SOFTBALL: SOFTBALL RESULTS

SOCCER: 5-A-SIDE RESULTS| 7-A-SIDE RESULTS


General Schedule (Subject to Change)

Friday, September 28

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.: Young Athletes™ Festival - Kensington Hotel

4:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.: Nerve Center - Sheraton Petit I

4:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.: Medical - Sheraton Room #101

5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.: Souvenirs - Sheraton Event Entrance

5:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.: Dinner - Sheraton Grande I, II & III

7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.: Opening Ceremony & Dance - Sheraton Michigan

Saturday, September 29

6:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.: Breakfast for overnight guests - Sheraton Grande I, II & III

7:30 a.m.: Cycling registration begins - Chrysler Proving Grounds (Chelsea)

8:00 a.m.: Golf registration begins - Eagle Crest Golf Course (Ypsilanti)

8:00 a.m.: Softball registration begins - Canton Softball Complex (Canton)

8:15 a.m.: Flag football registration begins - Chrysler Proving Grounds (Chelsea)

9:00 a.m.: Cycling Competition at Chrysler Proving Grounds (Chelsea)

9:00 a.m.: Softball Competition at Canton Softball Complex (Canton)

9:00 a.m.: Unified Golf Competition at Eagle Crest Golf Course (Ypsilanti)

9:30 a.m.: Golf Skills Competition at Eagle Crest Golf Course (Ypsilanti)

9:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.: Flag Football Competition at Chrysler Proving Grounds (Chelsea)

10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.: FUNfitness at Canton Softball Center

10:30 a.m.: Softball & Skills Competition at Canton Softball Center (Canton)

Noon: Golf 9-hole Competition at Eagle Crest Golf Course (Ypsilanti)

Noon: Unified Golf Competition at Eagle Crest Golf Course (Ypsilanti)

3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.: Nerve Center - Sheraton Petit I

3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.: Medical - Sheraton Room #101

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.: Dinner - Sheraton Grande I, II & III

6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.: Souvenirs - Sheraton Event Entrance

7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.: Closing Ceremony/Victory Dance - Sheraton Michigan

Sunday, September 30

7:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.: Breakfast for overnight guests - Sheraton Grande I, II & III

9:00 a.m.: Kayak registration begins - EMU Boathouse (Ypsilanti)

9:00 a.m.: Soccer registration begins - Independence Park (Canton)

9:30 a.m.: Soccer coaches meeting - Independence Park (Canton)

10:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.: Soccer Competition - Independence Park (Canton)

10:00 a.m.: Kayaking Competition - EMU Boathouse (Ypsilanti)

10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.: Special Events - Independence Park (Canton)

11:00 a.m. - Noon : Soccer Skills Competition - Independence Park (Canton)