2014 State Summer Games
05/29/2014 - 05/31/2014
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Michigan
 
 
  you are here > 2014 State Summer Games >


    All Entrants    

 
Athletes
 


    Delegations    

 
A01 A02 A03
A04 A05 A06
A07 A08 A08 ALUMNI INGHAM
A08 ALUMNI LANSING A08 ATTWOOD A08 BEEKMAN
A08 CANADA A08 CUMBERLAND A08 DWIGHT RICH STEM
A08 EAST LANSING A08 EASTERN A08 EATON COUNTY
A08 EATON COUNTY BOCCE HS A08 EATON COUNTY DEJA BLUE A08 EATON COUNTY GRAND LEDGE
A08 EATON COUNTY GRAND LEDGE A08 EATON COUNTY MAPLE VALLEY A08 EATON COUNTY SWIM
A08 ELMHURST A08 EVERETT A08 FORESTVIEW
A08 GARDNER A08 HOLT A08 INGHAM CO GYMNASTICS
A08 MASON A08 NORTH A08 OTTO
A08 RIDDLE A08 SEXTON A08 WILLOW
A09 A09 YAP A10-1 Tuscola
A10-2 Huron A10-3 Sanilac A10-4 WDC
A11 A11 Barry County A11 Grandville
A11 Gville MS A11 Gymnastics A11 Independent
A11 Lincoln Campus A11 Lincoln Cmps A11 NEAR
A11 Newhall MS A11 Pine Grove A11 Pingrov Cttg
A11 Rockford A11 Sparta A11 Sparta HS
A11 WYO NEWHALL A11 Wyo RHS A11 Wyoming
A12 A13 E-LAPEER A13 N-MONTROSE
A13 N-MT MORRIS A13 S-GRAND BLANC A13 W-EKLC
A13 W-INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF FLINT A13 W-MCIC A14
A14 BOV A14 CVD A14 FEDS
A14 IND A14 LCD A14 LUT
A14 LVD A14 PET A14 RVD
A14 Shelby Park & Rec A14 UCS A14 WSD
A15 A15 BJ's A15 FAR FIGURE SKATERS
A15 HOLLY BRONCOS A15 HOLLY SCHOOLS A15 INDEPENDENT
A15 INDEPENDENT A15 INDEPENDENT WEAKLAND A15 KENNEDY
A15 LAKE ORION A15 LAMPHERE CENTER A15 LAMPHERE JUNIORS
A15 MI Peeps A15 OXFORD A15 ROCHESTER ROCKERS
A15 ROYAL OAK A15 SOUTH LYON A15 SOUTHFIELD
A15 TEAM FARMINGTON A15 TEAM HURON VALLEY A15 TEAM JUDSON
A15 TROY A15 TROY JUNIORS A15 WATERFORD
A15 WATERFORD WARRIORS A16 A17
A18 ST. JOE A19 Calhoun A19 Jackson
A20 A20 Chelsea A20 Chelsea Adults
A20 Huron A20 Nancy Cooper's Group A20 Pioneer
A20 Ypsilanti A21 ALUMNI A21 NEWAYGO
A21 WESLEY A22 A22 Saginaw
A22 Shiawassee A23 COOKE A23 DEARBORN
A23 DOWNRIVER ARC A23 GP/HW COMMUNITY A23 JO BRIGHTON
A23 NORTHWEST ARC A23 PLYMOUTH CANTON A23 REDFORD UNION
A23 WAYNE WESTLAND A24 A26 CODY HIGH
A26 DETROIT INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY A26 DIANE BANKS WILLIAMSON (DBW) A26 DREW TRANSITION CENTER
A26 EARHART A26 FIELD A26 FINNEY HIGH
A26 FISHER MAGNET UPPER A26 HENDERSON A26 KETTERING
A26 LENOX A26 REMUS ROBINSON A26 STAFF & VOLUNTEERS
A26 WHITE A26 YOUNG A27
A28 A29 Hillsdale A29 Lenawee
A30 Midland A31 A32
A33 A34 A35
A36 A38 A39
 


    Events    

  Sport:  
 
(new event) AQ 10Y Assisted Swim AQ 25Y Backstroke
AQ 25Y Breaststroke AQ 25Y Freestyle AQ 50Y Backstroke
AQ 50Y Breaststroke AQ 50Y Freestyle AQ 100Y Backstroke
AQ 100Y Freestyle AQ 100Y Individual Medley AQ 15Y Assisted Swim
AQ 15Y Free Flotation Race AQ 200Y Freestyle AQ 25Y Assisted Swim
AQ 25Y Back Free Flotation Race AQ 25Y Butterfly AQ 25Y Free Flotation Race
AQ 400Y Freestyle AQ 4X25 Free Relay AQ 4X50 Free Relay
AQ 50Y Butterfly AT 50M Dash AT 100M Dash
AT 100M Walk AT 200M Dash AT 400M Dash
AT 400M Walk AT 800M Run AT 800M Walk
AT 1500M Run AT 200M Walk AT 4X100 Relay
AT 5000M Run AT High Jump AT Pentathlon
AT Run Long Jump AT Shotput AT Softball Throw
AT Stand Long Jump AT Turbo Jav ATWC 25M Motor Wheelchair Obstacle Race
ATWC 25M Non Motor Wheelchair Race ATWC 30M Motor Wheelchair Slalom ATWC 30M Non Motor Wheelchair Slalom
ATWC 4x25 Non Motor Wheelchair Relay ATWC 50M Motor Wheelchair Slalom ATWC 50M Non Motor Wheelchair Race Slalom
ATWC Wheelchair Shot-put Bocce Doubles Bocce Modified Doubles
Bocce Modified Singles Bocce Singles Bowling Doubles
Bowling Ramp Doubles Bowling Ramp Singles Bowling Singles
Cheerleader/Manager DV 10M Assisted Walk DV 10M Wheelchair event
DV 25M Assisted Walk DV 25MUnassisted Walk DV 50M Unassisted Walk
DV Ball Throw Distance DV Frisbee Throw Distance GY All Around
GY Balance Beam GY Floor Exercise GY Group Ball
GY Level A & B All Around GY Level A & B Floor Exercise GY Level A & B Tumbling
GY Level A & B Vault GY Parallel Bars GY Pommell Horse
GY Rhythmic All Around GY Rhythmic Ball GY Rhythmic Clubs
GY Rhythmic Hoop GY Rhythmic Ribbon GY Rhythmic Rope
GY Uneven Bars GY Vaulting Horseshoe Doubles
Horseshoe Modified Doubles Horseshoe Modified Singles Horseshoe Singles
MATP - Aquatics MATP - Dexterity MATP - Electric Wheelchair
MATP - Kicking MATP - Manual Wheelchair MATP - Mobility
MATP - Striking PWL Bench Press PWL Combination, Bench & Dead Lift
PWL Combination, Squat, Bench & Dead Lift PWL Deadlift PWL Squat
Volleyball Modified Team Volleyball Team Weightlifting - Exercycle
Weightlifting - Modified Bench Press Weightlifting - Modified Push Ups Weightlifting - Sit Ups
YAP
 


  Sport: Aquatics (swimming)  
 
AQ 10Y Assisted Swim AQ 25Y Backstroke AQ 25Y Breaststroke
AQ 25Y Freestyle AQ 50Y Backstroke AQ 50Y Breaststroke
AQ 50Y Freestyle AQ 100Y Backstroke AQ 100Y Freestyle
AQ 100Y Individual Medley AQ 15Y Assisted Swim AQ 15Y Free Flotation Race
AQ 200Y Freestyle AQ 25Y Assisted Swim AQ 25Y Back Free Flotation Race
AQ 25Y Butterfly AQ 25Y Free Flotation Race AQ 400Y Freestyle
AQ 4X25 Free Relay AQ 4X50 Free Relay AQ 50Y Butterfly
 


  Sport: Athletics/Track & Field  
 
AT 50M Dash AT 100M Dash AT 100M Walk
AT 200M Dash AT 400M Dash AT 400M Walk
AT 800M Run AT 800M Walk AT 1500M Run
AT 200M Walk AT 4X100 Relay AT 5000M Run
AT High Jump AT Pentathlon AT Run Long Jump
AT Shotput AT Softball Throw AT Stand Long Jump
AT Turbo Jav ATWC 25M Motor Wheelchair Obstacle Race ATWC 25M Non Motor Wheelchair Race
ATWC 30M Motor Wheelchair Slalom ATWC 30M Non Motor Wheelchair Slalom ATWC 4x25 Non Motor Wheelchair Relay
ATWC 50M Motor Wheelchair Slalom ATWC 50M Non Motor Wheelchair Race Slalom ATWC Wheelchair Shot-put
DV 10M Assisted Walk DV 10M Wheelchair event DV 25M Assisted Walk
DV 25MUnassisted Walk DV 50M Unassisted Walk DV Ball Throw Distance
DV Frisbee Throw Distance
 


  Sport: Bocce  
 
Bocce Doubles Bocce Modified Doubles Bocce Modified Singles
Bocce Singles
 


  Sport: Bowling  
 
Bowling Doubles Bowling Ramp Doubles Bowling Ramp Singles
Bowling Singles
 


  Sport: Gymnastics (Artistic)  
 
GY All Around GY Balance Beam GY Floor Exercise
GY Level A & B All Around GY Level A & B Floor Exercise GY Level A & B Tumbling
GY Level A & B Vault GY Parallel Bars GY Pommell Horse
GY Uneven Bars GY Vaulting
 


  Sport: Gymnastics (Rhythmic)  
 
GY Group Ball GY Rhythmic All Around GY Rhythmic Ball
GY Rhythmic Clubs GY Rhythmic Hoop GY Rhythmic Ribbon
GY Rhythmic Rope
 


  Sport: MATP  
 
MATP - Aquatics MATP - Dexterity MATP - Electric Wheelchair
MATP - Kicking MATP - Manual Wheelchair MATP - Mobility
MATP - Striking
 


  Sport: Other  
 
Cheerleader/Manager Horseshoe Doubles Horseshoe Modified Doubles
Horseshoe Modified Singles Horseshoe Singles Weightlifting - Exercycle
Weightlifting - Modified Bench Press Weightlifting - Modified Push Ups Weightlifting - Sit Ups
 


  Sport: Powerlifting  
 
PWL Bench Press PWL Combination, Bench & Dead Lift PWL Combination, Squat, Bench & Dead Lift
PWL Deadlift PWL Squat
 


  Sport: Volleyball Team  
 
Volleyball Modified Team Volleyball Team
 



Generated on 06/04/2014